Telephone Index

Office of the Principal

Name Designation Contact No.
Engr. Md. Ramjan Ali Principal +8801711582406
Shamsoon Nahar Stenographer +8801715342351
Shalina Parvin Office Assistant cum Computer Operator +8801793599721
Farida Easmin Office Assistant +8801550019678

Department of Civil Engineering

Name Designation Contact No.
Md. Jahangir Alam Associate Professor +8801716963935
B.M. Aminul Islam Attached Officer (Vice Principal, Polytechnic Institute) +8801711477430
Shahela Pervin Assistant Professor +8801711735985
Sanjeeda Hossen Instructor +8801712749291
Kurshida Akter Craft Instructor +8801930477613
Md. Kawlul Jamil Craft Instructor +8801937394585

Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Name Designation Contact No.
Sabera Sultana Associate Professor +8801714580261
Shanjida Shahnaz Assistant Professor +8801913455033
Nasrin Alam Attached Officer (Cheif Instructor, Technical School & College) +8801717433041
Sujit Bikash Chakma T T Instructor +8801553411198
Saifun Nahar Eity T T Instructor +8801711193609
Shuvo Das Gupta Lecturer +8801675872571
Md. Sharifur Rahman Lecturer +8801717040461
Md. Rakib Hossain Lecturer +8801550156685
Md. Abdur Razzaque Craft Instructor +8801943688131

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Name Designation Contact No.
Md. Salim Mredha Associate Professor (Tech) +8801552496191
Abu Hena Md. Shamim Hasan T T Instructor +8801716060371
Md. Bodiuzzaman Lecturer +8801723771779
Siam Sarwar Lecturer +8801719223164
Md. Anamul Hossain Khan Craft Instructor +8801762290835

Department of Non-Tech

Name Designation Contact No.
Afsari Ahmed Associate Professor (Mathematics) 01552632846
Dr. Nasima Khan Associate Professor (Chemistry) +8801552344621
Md. Faruk Iqbal Associate Professor (Physics) +8801552404424
Nasima Khanam Assistant Professor +8801718352136
Komrun Naher Akanda Attached Officer (Instructor, Technical School & College) +8801716766250
Zakia Reza Attached Officer (Instructor, Technical School & College) +8801712106959
Tanjina Tasnim Lecturer +8801726202858

Registration & Exam. Control

Name Designation Contact No.
Mst. Israt Jahan Registrar cum Burser +8801553545751
Md. Arif Craft Instructor +8801914428149

Research and Knowledge Management Cell

Name Designation Contact No.
Biplob Bikash Paul Chowdhury Attached Officer (Cheif Instructor, Technical School & College) +8801716798204
Madina Akter T T Instructor +8801722889336

Others

Name Designation Contact No.
Dr. Rokeya Khatoon Medical Officer +8801713095920
Md. Badsha Sheikh Physical Education Instructor +8801716188941

Accounts Section

Name Designation Contact No.
Shamima Akhter Head Assistant +8801924793966
Pollab Kumar Das Office Assistant cum Computer Operator +8801725884092
Md. Abul Khir Office Assistant +8801815658082

Office of the Library

Name Designation Contact No.
Md. Sha Ahasan Habib Craft Instructor +8801718439390

Establishment & Security Section

Name Designation Contact No.
Md. Altaf Hossain Craft Instructor/Care Taker +8801716790928
Md. Mosharaf Hossain Workshop Barier +8801924791533
Md. Khairul Islam Workshop Khalase +8801671118459
Md. Harun-Ar-Rashid Khan Office Assistant +8801919453034
Md. Shahidul Islam Office Assistant +8801824704994
Shipra Rani Debonath Book Sharter +8801736481424
Anamul Haque Jashim Security Guard +8801718471831
Md. Abzal Hossain Security Guard +8801625464035
Ripu Bari Security Guard +8801737384740
Md. Rafiqual Islam Security Guard +8801763123774
Anwar Hossain Security Guard +8801927499094
Annisuzzaman Khan Security Guard +8801777438776
Md. Abul Kashem Security Guard +8801758127146
Nazrul Islam Security Guard +880181673270
Md. Ruhul Amin Security Guard +8801774433485
Anik Thoiak Security Guard +8801843726161
Md. Montaz Uddin Driver +8801992006036
Gobondo ChandraDas Cleaner +8801946560087
Bijoy Chandra Das Cleaner +8801674921454

Office of the Store

Name Designation Contact No.
Aminul Hoque Sikder UDA +8801912106242